Direct flights from Madrid to Pamplona

Did you mean flights from Pamplona to Madrid?

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Switch direction

Pamplona

Spain

Spain

PNA

Pamplona Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
185 miles  ·  (298 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Iberia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

Madrid to Pamplona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Madrid to Pamplona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAD to PNA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Madrid to Pamplona

Airline-specific flight schedules from Madrid to Pamplona

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Madrid MAD to Pamplona PNA, which is Iberia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAD PNA flight schedule.

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Madrid to Pamplona

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Madrid to Pamplona Flights

Flights from MAD to PNA are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:45 - 20:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:45, the last flight departs at 20:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Madrid to Pamplona takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Madrid and Pamplona is 185 miles (or 298 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pamplona?

There is 1 airport in Pamplona: Pamplona Airport (PNA).

How many flights per week are there from MAD to PNA?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Madrid to Pamplona (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Madrid to Pamplona?

1 hour is the average flight time from Madrid to Pamplona.

How far is Pamplona from Madrid?

The distance from Madrid to Pamplona is 185 miles (298 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAD airport to PNA airport?

Iberia is the only airline flying nonstop from Madrid to Pamplona.

What alliances have direct flights from Madrid to Pamplona?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Madrid to Pamplona.

What classes are available from Madrid to Pamplona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Madrid to Pamplona?

Aircraft types that fly from Madrid to Pamplona:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

What is the earliest flight departing from Madrid to Pamplona?

The earliest flight departs at 07:45 from Madrid and arrives at 08:45 at Pamplona.

What is the latest flight available from Madrid to Pamplona?

The latest flight departs at 20:25 from Madrid and arrives at 21:25 at Pamplona.

Non-stop flights from MAD to PNA

185 miles (298 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:50

  • 08:50

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8944

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:05

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8846

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:25

  • 21:25

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8850

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:25

  • 21:25

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8850

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:25

  • 21:25

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8850

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices