Direct flights from Manchester to Guernsey

Did you mean flights from Guernsey to Manchester?

Manchester

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

MAN

Manchester Airport

Switch direction

Guernsey

Guernsey

Guernsey

GCI

Guernsey Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
168 miles  ·  (271 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Aurigny
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 195

Manchester to Guernsey Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Manchester to Guernsey. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAN to GCI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Manchester to Guernsey

Airline-specific flight schedules from Manchester to Guernsey

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Manchester MAN to Guernsey GCI, which is Aurigny. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAN GCI flight schedule.

Aurigny
Aurigny flight schedulefrom Manchester to Guernsey

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Manchester to Guernsey Flights

Flights from MAN to GCI are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Manchester to Guernsey takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Manchester and Guernsey is 168 miles (or 271 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Guernsey?

There is 1 airport in Guernsey: Guernsey Airport (GCI).

How many flights per week are there from MAN to GCI?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Manchester to Guernsey (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to Guernsey?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Manchester to Guernsey.

How far is Guernsey from Manchester?

The distance from Manchester to Guernsey is 168 miles (271 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAN airport to GCI airport?

Aurigny is the only airline flying nonstop from Manchester to Guernsey.

What alliances have direct flights from Manchester to Guernsey?

There are no alliances flying direct from Manchester to Guernsey at the moment.

What classes are available from Manchester to Guernsey?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Manchester to Guernsey?

Aircraft types that fly from Manchester to Guernsey:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Manchester to Guernsey?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Manchester and arrives at 10:40 at Guernsey.

What is the latest flight available from Manchester to Guernsey?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Manchester and arrives at 20:55 at Guernsey.

Non-stop flights from MAN to GCI

168 miles (271 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:05

  • 10:45

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 671

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 13:45

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 671

  • Aurigny

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:10

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 673

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:10

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 671

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:55

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 679

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices