Direct flights from Chicago to Oklahoma City

Did you mean flights from Oklahoma City to Chicago?

Chicago

United States

United States

MDW

Midway International Airport

Switch direction

Oklahoma City

United States

United States

OKC

Will Rogers World Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
690 miles  ·  (1,110 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Chicago to Oklahoma City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Chicago to Oklahoma City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MDW to OKC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Chicago to Oklahoma City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Chicago to Oklahoma City

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Chicago MDW to Oklahoma City OKC, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MDW OKC flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Chicago to Oklahoma City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Chicago to Oklahoma City Flights

Flights from MDW to OKC are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:05 - 15:20. The earliest flight departs at 08:05, the last flight departs at 15:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Chicago to Oklahoma City takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Chicago and Oklahoma City is 690 miles (or 1,110 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Oklahoma City?

There is 1 airport in Oklahoma City: Will Rogers World Airport (OKC).

How many flights per week are there from MDW to OKC?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Chicago to Oklahoma City (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Chicago to Oklahoma City.

How far is Oklahoma City from Chicago?

The distance from Chicago to Oklahoma City is 690 miles (1,110 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MDW airport to OKC airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Chicago to Oklahoma City.

What alliances have direct flights from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

There are no alliances flying direct from Chicago to Oklahoma City at the moment.

What classes are available from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

Aircraft types that fly from Chicago to Oklahoma City:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

The earliest flight departs at 08:05 from Chicago and arrives at 10:15 at Oklahoma City.

What is the latest flight available from Chicago to Oklahoma City?

The latest flight departs at 15:20 from Chicago and arrives at 17:30 at Oklahoma City.

Non-stop flights from MDW to OKC

690 miles (1,110 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 10:40

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4981

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 11:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1660

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 11:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1386

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 12:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3410

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices