Direct flights from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol

Did you mean flights from Bristol to Durham (Tees Valley)?

Durham (Tees Valley)

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

MME

Durham Tees Valley Airport

Switch direction

Bristol

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BRS

Bristol Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
212 miles  ·  (341 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Loganair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MME to BRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol

Airline-specific flight schedules from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Durham (Tees Valley) MME to Bristol BRS, which is Loganair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MME BRS flight schedule.

Loganair
Loganair flight schedulefrom Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol Flights

Flights from MME to BRS are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 14:25 - 17:25. The earliest flight departs at 14:25, the last flight departs at 17:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Durham (Tees Valley) and Bristol is 212 miles (or 341 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bristol?

There is 1 airport in Bristol: Bristol Airport (BRS).

How many flights per week are there from MME to BRS?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol.

How far is Bristol from Durham (Tees Valley)?

The distance from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol is 212 miles (341 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MME airport to BRS airport?

Loganair is the only airline flying nonstop from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol.

What alliances have direct flights from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

There are no alliances flying direct from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol at the moment.

What classes are available from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

Aircraft types that fly from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol:

  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

What is the earliest flight departing from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

The earliest flight departs at 14:25 from Durham (Tees Valley) and arrives at 15:35 at Bristol.

What is the latest flight available from Durham (Tees Valley) to Bristol?

The latest flight departs at 17:25 from Durham (Tees Valley) and arrives at 18:35 at Bristol.

Non-stop flights from MME to BRS

212 miles (341 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:25

  • 17:35

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 562

  • Loganair

  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 18:35

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 562

  • Loganair

  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price