FlightConnections

Direct flights from Manila to Bacolod City

Did you mean flights from Bacolod City to Manila?

Manila

Philippines

Philippines

MNL

Ninoy Aquino International Airport / Villamor Airbase

Switch direction

Bacolod City

Philippines

Philippines

BCD

New Bacolod-Silay Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
291 miles  ·  (468 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • AirAsia
  • Cebu Pacific
  • Philippine Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

Manila to Bacolod City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Manila to Bacolod City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MNL to BCD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Manila to Bacolod City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Manila to Bacolod City

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Manila MNL to Bacolod City BCD. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MNL BCD flight schedule.

AirAsia
AirAsia flight schedulefrom Manila to Bacolod City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cebu Pacific
Cebu Pacific flight schedulefrom Manila to Bacolod City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines flight schedulefrom Manila to Bacolod City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Manila to Bacolod City?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Manila to Bacolod City.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Bacolod City.

What is a good deal for flights from MNL to BCD?

Cheapest day to travel from Manila to Bacolod City

How far in advance should I book tickets from Manila to Bacolod City?

Most popular month to travel from Manila to Bacolod City

Cheapest month to fly from Manila to Bacolod City

Manila to Bacolod City Flights

Flights from MNL to BCD are operated 49 times a week, with an average of 7 flights per day. Departure times vary between 03:25 - 21:35. The earliest flight departs at 03:25, the last flight departs at 21:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Manila to Bacolod City takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Manila and Bacolod City is 291 miles (or 468 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bacolod City?

There is 1 airport in Bacolod City: New Bacolod-Silay Airport (BCD).

How many flights per week are there from MNL to BCD?

There are 49 flights per week flying from Manila to Bacolod City (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Manila to Bacolod City?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Manila to Bacolod City.

How far is Bacolod City from Manila?

The distance from Manila to Bacolod City is 291 miles (468 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MNL airport to BCD airport?

AirAsia, Cebu Pacific and Philippine Airlines are flying nonstop from Manila to Bacolod City.

What alliances have direct flights from Manila to Bacolod City?

There are no alliances flying direct from Manila to Bacolod City at the moment.

What classes are available from Manila to Bacolod City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Manila to Bacolod City?

Aircraft types that fly from Manila to Bacolod City:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Manila to Bacolod City?

The earliest flight departs at 03:25 from Manila and arrives at 04:50 at Bacolod City.

What is the latest flight available from Manila to Bacolod City?

The latest flight departs at 21:35 from Manila and arrives at 23:00 at Bacolod City.

Non-stop flights from MNL to BCD

291 miles (468 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 03:50

  • 05:15

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 473

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 05:00

  • 06:25

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 481

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:40

  • 09:05

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 483

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 09:15

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 483

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 10:05

  • Philippine Airlines

    Philippine Airlines

  • PR 2131

  • Philippine Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 12:00

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 485

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 17:00

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 477

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 17:00

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 477

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:40

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • Z2 605

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:40

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • Z2 605

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:45

  • Philippine Airlines

    Philippine Airlines

  • PR 2135

  • Philippine Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:45

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 479

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:20

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 487

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 22:00

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • Z2 607

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 23:00

  • Cebu Pacific

    Cebu Pacific

  • 5J 471

  • Cebu Pacific

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price