Direct flights from Nantes to Málaga

Did you mean flights from Málaga to Nantes?

Nantes

France

France

NTE

Nantes Atlantique Airport

Switch direction

Málaga

Spain

Spain

AGP

Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
459 miles  ·  (738 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
  • Volotea
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Nantes to Málaga Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nantes to Málaga. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NTE to AGP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nantes to Málaga

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nantes to Málaga

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Nantes NTE to Málaga AGP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NTE AGP flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Nantes to Málaga

Transavia flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Nantes to Málaga

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Nantes to Málaga

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Nantes to Málaga Flights

Flights from NTE to AGP are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:45 - 22:20. The earliest flight departs at 05:45, the last flight departs at 22:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Nantes to Málaga takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Nantes and Málaga is 459 miles (or 738 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Málaga?

There is 1 airport in Málaga: Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport (AGP).

How many flights per week are there from NTE to AGP?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Nantes to Málaga (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Nantes to Málaga?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Nantes to Málaga.

How far is Málaga from Nantes?

The distance from Nantes to Málaga is 459 miles (738 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NTE airport to AGP airport?

Transavia, Volotea and Vueling are flying nonstop from Nantes to Málaga.

What alliances have direct flights from Nantes to Málaga?

There are no alliances flying direct from Nantes to Málaga at the moment.

What classes are available from Nantes to Málaga?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Nantes to Málaga?

Aircraft types that fly from Nantes to Málaga:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Nantes to Málaga?

The earliest flight departs at 05:45 from Nantes and arrives at 07:50 at Málaga.

What is the latest flight available from Nantes to Málaga?

The latest flight departs at 22:20 from Nantes and arrives at 00:25 at Málaga.

Non-stop flights from NTE to AGP

459 miles (738 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:00

  • 16:05

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2984

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:55

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2984

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 18:10

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2214

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 20:55

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2214

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices