Direct flights from Nuremberg to Hamburg

Did you mean flights from Hamburg to Nuremberg?

Nuremberg

Germany

Germany

NUE

Nuremberg Airport

Switch direction

Hamburg

Germany

Germany

HAM

Hamburg Airport (Fuhlsbüttel Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
289 miles  ·  (465 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo

Nuremberg to Hamburg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nuremberg to Hamburg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NUE to HAM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nuremberg to Hamburg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nuremberg to Hamburg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Nuremberg NUE to Hamburg HAM, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NUE HAM flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Nuremberg to Hamburg

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Nuremberg to Hamburg Flights

Flights from NUE to HAM are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:00 - 21:20. The earliest flight departs at 08:00, the last flight departs at 21:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Nuremberg to Hamburg takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Nuremberg and Hamburg is 289 miles (or 465 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hamburg?

There are 0 airports in Hamburg: .

How many flights per week are there from NUE to HAM?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Nuremberg to Hamburg (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Nuremberg to Hamburg.

How far is Hamburg from Nuremberg?

The distance from Nuremberg to Hamburg is 289 miles (465 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NUE airport to HAM airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Nuremberg to Hamburg.

What alliances have direct flights from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Nuremberg to Hamburg at the moment.

What classes are available from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

Aircraft types that fly from Nuremberg to Hamburg:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

The earliest flight departs at 08:00 from Nuremberg and arrives at 09:10 at Hamburg.

What is the latest flight available from Nuremberg to Hamburg?

The latest flight departs at 21:20 from Nuremberg and arrives at 22:30 at Hamburg.

Popular flights from Nuremberg via Hamburg

Non-stop flights from NUE to HAM

289 miles (465 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 09:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7057

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7057

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 22:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7051

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices