FlightConnections

Direct flights from Palermo to Pisa

Did you mean flights from Pisa to Palermo?

Palermo

Italy

Italy

PMO

Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport)

Switch direction

Pisa

Italy

Italy

PSA

Galileo Galilei Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
406 miles  ·  (653 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Palermo to Pisa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palermo to Pisa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMO to PSA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palermo to Pisa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palermo to Pisa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Palermo PMO to Pisa PSA, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMO PSA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Palermo to Pisa

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Palermo to Pisa Flights

Flights from PMO to PSA are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palermo to Pisa takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Palermo and Pisa is 406 miles (or 653 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pisa?

There is 1 airport in Pisa: Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA).

How many flights per week are there from PMO to PSA?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Palermo to Pisa (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Palermo to Pisa?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Palermo to Pisa.

How far is Pisa from Palermo?

The distance from Palermo to Pisa is 406 miles (653 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMO airport to PSA airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Palermo to Pisa.

What alliances have direct flights from Palermo to Pisa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Palermo to Pisa at the moment.

What classes are available from Palermo to Pisa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palermo to Pisa?

Aircraft types that fly from Palermo to Pisa:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Palermo to Pisa?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Palermo and arrives at 08:00 at Pisa.

What is the latest flight available from Palermo to Pisa?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Palermo and arrives at 22:50 at Pisa.

Non-stop flights from PMO to PSA

406 miles (653 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:55

  • 09:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9995

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:05

  • 11:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 18:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 18:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9585

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:55

  • 18:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9995

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9995

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9995

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:25

  • 22:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9995

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price