Direct flights from Palermo to Milan (Linate)

Did you mean flights from Milan (Linate) to Palermo?

Palermo

Italy

Italy

PMO

Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport)

Switch direction

Milan (Linate)

Italy

Italy

LIN

Linate Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
334 miles  ·  (538 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Alitalia
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 175

Palermo to Milan (Linate) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palermo to Milan (Linate). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMO to LIN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palermo to Milan (Linate)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palermo to Milan (Linate)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Palermo PMO to Milan (Linate) LIN. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMO LIN flight schedule.

Alitalia
Alitalia flight schedulefrom Palermo to Milan (Linate)

Alitalia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Palermo to Milan (Linate)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Palermo to Milan (Linate) Flights

Flights from PMO to LIN are operated 34 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 19:50. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 19:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palermo to Milan (Linate) takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Palermo and Milan (Linate) is 334 miles (or 538 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Milan (Linate)?

There are 3 airports in Milan (Linate): Linate Airport (LIN), Orio al Serio International Airpo (BGY) and Malpensa International Airport (MXP).

How many flights per week are there from PMO to LIN?

There are 34 flights per week flying from Palermo to Milan (Linate) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Palermo to Milan (Linate).

How far is Milan (Linate) from Palermo?

The distance from Palermo to Milan (Linate) is 334 miles (538 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMO airport to LIN airport?

Alitalia and easyJet are flying nonstop from Palermo to Milan (Linate).

What alliances have direct flights from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Palermo to Milan (Linate).

What classes are available from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

Aircraft types that fly from Palermo to Milan (Linate):

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 175

What is the earliest flight departing from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Palermo and arrives at 07:45 at Milan (Linate).

What is the latest flight available from Palermo to Milan (Linate)?

The latest flight departs at 19:50 from Palermo and arrives at 21:25 at Milan (Linate).

Non-stop flights from PMO to LIN

334 miles (538 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:30

  • 11:05

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1762

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2925

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2925

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2925

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2925

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:55

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1767

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:55

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1767

  • Alitalia

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2923

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2923

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2923

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 2923

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:25

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1764

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:25

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1764

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:15

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1790

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:15

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1790

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:15

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1790

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:50

  • 21:25

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1790

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices