FlightConnections

Direct flights from Poznań to Oslo

Did you mean flights from Oslo to Poznań?

Poznań

Poland

Poland

POZ

Poznań-Ławica Airport

Switch direction

Oslo

Norway

Norway

OSL

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (succeeding Oslo Airport, Forn

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
580 miles  ·  (933 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Norwegian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Poznań to Oslo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Poznań to Oslo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from POZ to OSL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First POZ-OSL flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Poznań to Oslo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Poznań to Oslo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Poznań POZ to Oslo OSL, which is Norwegian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their POZ OSL flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Poznań to Oslo

Norwegian flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Poznań to Oslo?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Poznań to Oslo.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Oslo.

What is a good deal for flights from POZ to OSL?

Cheapest day to travel from Poznań to Oslo

How far in advance should I book tickets from Poznań to Oslo?

Most popular month to travel from Poznań to Oslo

Cheapest month to fly from Poznań to Oslo

Poznań to Oslo Flights

Flights from POZ to OSL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 11:55 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 11:55, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Poznań to Oslo takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Poznań and Oslo is 580 miles (or 933 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Oslo?

There is 1 airport in Oslo: Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (succeeding Oslo Airport, Forn (OSL).

How many flights per week are there from POZ to OSL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Poznań to Oslo (as of August 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Poznań to Oslo?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Poznań to Oslo.

How far is Oslo from Poznań?

The distance from Poznań to Oslo is 580 miles (933 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from POZ airport to OSL airport?

Norwegian is the only airline flying nonstop from Poznań to Oslo.

What alliances have direct flights from Poznań to Oslo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Poznań to Oslo at the moment.

What classes are available from Poznań to Oslo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Poznań to Oslo?

Aircraft types that fly from Poznań to Oslo:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Poznań to Oslo?

The earliest flight departs at 11:55 from Poznań and arrives at 13:35 at Oslo.

What is the latest flight available from Poznań to Oslo?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Poznań and arrives at 18:05 at Oslo.

Non-stop flights from POZ to OSL

580 miles (933 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:30

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1013

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:10

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1013

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:10

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1013

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:05

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1013

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:05

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1013

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price