FlightConnections

Direct flights from Pisa to Comiso

Did you mean flights from Comiso to Pisa?

Pisa

Italy

Italy

PSA

Galileo Galilei Airport

Switch direction

Comiso

Italy

Italy

CIY

Comiso Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
513 miles  ·  (825 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Pisa to Comiso Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Pisa to Comiso. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PSA to CIY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Pisa to Comiso

Airline-specific flight schedules from Pisa to Comiso

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Pisa PSA to Comiso CIY, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PSA CIY flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Pisa to Comiso

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Pisa to Comiso Flights

Flights from PSA to CIY are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 16:05. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 16:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Pisa to Comiso takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Pisa and Comiso is 513 miles (or 825 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Comiso?

There is 1 airport in Comiso: Comiso Airport (CIY).

How many flights per week are there from PSA to CIY?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Pisa to Comiso (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Pisa to Comiso?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Pisa to Comiso.

How far is Comiso from Pisa?

The distance from Pisa to Comiso is 513 miles (825 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PSA airport to CIY airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Pisa to Comiso.

What alliances have direct flights from Pisa to Comiso?

There are no alliances flying direct from Pisa to Comiso at the moment.

What classes are available from Pisa to Comiso?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Pisa to Comiso?

Aircraft types that fly from Pisa to Comiso:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Pisa to Comiso?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Pisa and arrives at 10:45 at Comiso.

What is the latest flight available from Pisa to Comiso?

The latest flight departs at 16:05 from Pisa and arrives at 17:40 at Comiso.

Non-stop flights from PSA to CIY

513 miles (825 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:55

  • 12:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1411

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1411

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price