Direct flights from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta

Did you mean flights from Jakarta to Surakarta (Solo)?

Surakarta (Solo)

Indonesia

Indonesia

SOC

Adi Soemarmo International Airport

Switch direction

Jakarta

Indonesia

Indonesia

HLP

Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
279 miles  ·  (449 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Batik Air
  • Citilink
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SOC to HLP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta

Airline-specific flight schedules from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Surakarta (Solo) SOC to Jakarta HLP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SOC HLP flight schedule.

Batik Air
Batik Air flight schedulefrom Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Citilink
Citilink flight schedulefrom Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta Flights

Flights from SOC to HLP are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 16:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 16:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Surakarta (Solo) and Jakarta is 279 miles (or 449 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jakarta?

There are 2 airports in Jakarta: Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP) and Soekarno–Hatta International Airport (CGK).

How many flights per week are there from SOC to HLP?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta.

How far is Jakarta from Surakarta (Solo)?

The distance from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta is 279 miles (449 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SOC airport to HLP airport?

Batik Air and Citilink are flying nonstop from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta.

What alliances have direct flights from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

There are no alliances flying direct from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta at the moment.

What classes are available from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

Aircraft types that fly from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Surakarta (Solo) and arrives at 07:10 at Jakarta.

What is the latest flight available from Surakarta (Solo) to Jakarta?

The latest flight departs at 16:10 from Surakarta (Solo) and arrives at 17:20 at Jakarta.

Non-stop flights from SOC to HLP

279 miles (449 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:35

  • 10:45

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 127

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 10:45

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 127

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 11:50

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 7532

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:20

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 7040

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices