Direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah

Did you mean flights from Alor Setar, Kedah to Kuala Lumpur?

Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Malaysia

SZB

Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport

Switch direction

Alor Setar, Kedah

Malaysia

Malaysia

AOR

Sultan Abdul Halim Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
226 miles  ·  (363 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Firefly
  • Malindo Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SZB to AOR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Kuala Lumpur SZB to Alor Setar, Kedah AOR. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SZB AOR flight schedule.

Firefly
Firefly flight schedulefrom Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Malindo Air
Malindo Air flight schedulefrom Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah Flights

Flights from SZB to AOR are operated 47 times a week, with an average of 7 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:05 - 18:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:05, the last flight departs at 18:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Kuala Lumpur and Alor Setar, Kedah is 226 miles (or 363 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Alor Setar, Kedah?

There is 1 airport in Alor Setar, Kedah: Sultan Abdul Halim Airport (AOR).

How many flights per week are there from SZB to AOR?

There are 47 flights per week flying from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah.

How far is Alor Setar, Kedah from Kuala Lumpur?

The distance from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah is 226 miles (363 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SZB airport to AOR airport?

Firefly and Malindo Air are flying nonstop from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah.

What alliances have direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah at the moment.

What classes are available from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

Aircraft types that fly from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

The earliest flight departs at 07:05 from Kuala Lumpur and arrives at 08:15 at Alor Setar, Kedah.

What is the latest flight available from Kuala Lumpur to Alor Setar, Kedah?

The latest flight departs at 18:40 from Kuala Lumpur and arrives at 19:50 at Alor Setar, Kedah.

Non-stop flights from SZB to AOR

226 miles (363 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 08:20

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1668

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:40

  • 08:50

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1512

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1508

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1670

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:00

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1502

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:10

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1672

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:30

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1506

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 19:50

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1674

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price