Direct flights from Shenzhen to Wuhan

Did you mean flights from Wuhan to Shenzhen?

Shenzhen

China

China

SZX

Shenzhen - Baoan International Airport

Switch direction

Wuhan

China

China

WUH

Wuhan Tianhe International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
563 miles  ·  (906 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Air China
  • China Eastern
  • China Southern
  • Shenzhen Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-500 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-8

Shenzhen to Wuhan Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Shenzhen to Wuhan. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SZX to WUH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Shenzhen to Wuhan

Airline-specific flight schedules from Shenzhen to Wuhan

In total there are 4 airlines operating nonstop flights from Shenzhen SZX to Wuhan WUH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SZX WUH flight schedule.

Air China
Air China flight schedulefrom Shenzhen to Wuhan

Air China is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

China Eastern
China Eastern flight schedulefrom Shenzhen to Wuhan

China Eastern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

China Southern
China Southern flight schedulefrom Shenzhen to Wuhan

China Southern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines flight schedulefrom Shenzhen to Wuhan

Shenzhen Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Shenzhen to Wuhan Flights

Flights from SZX to WUH are operated 54 times a week, with an average of 8 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:55 - 21:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:55, the last flight departs at 21:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy, Business or First class on this non-stop route.

The fastest direct flight from Shenzhen to Wuhan takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Shenzhen and Wuhan is 563 miles (or 906 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Wuhan?

There is 1 airport in Wuhan: Wuhan Tianhe International Airport (WUH).

How many flights per week are there from SZX to WUH?

There are 54 flights per week flying from Shenzhen to Wuhan (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Shenzhen to Wuhan.

How far is Wuhan from Shenzhen?

The distance from Shenzhen to Wuhan is 563 miles (906 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SZX airport to WUH airport?

Air China, China Eastern, China Southern and Shenzhen Airlines are flying nonstop from Shenzhen to Wuhan.

What alliances have direct flights from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

SkyTeam and Star Alliance are flying nonstop from Shenzhen to Wuhan.

What classes are available from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy, Business Class and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

Aircraft types that fly from Shenzhen to Wuhan:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-500 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-8

What is the earliest flight departing from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

The earliest flight departs at 07:55 from Shenzhen and arrives at 09:50 at Wuhan.

What is the latest flight available from Shenzhen to Wuhan?

The latest flight departs at 21:45 from Shenzhen and arrives at 23:40 at Wuhan.

Non-stop flights from SZX to WUH

563 miles (906 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 10:15

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 3911

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 10:35

  • Shenzhen Airlines

    Shenzhen Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • ZH 9119

  • Shenzhen Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:25

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8717

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:25

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8717

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:25

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8717

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:30

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6637

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:50

  • China Eastern

    China Eastern

    SkyTeam

  • MU 2478

  • China Eastern

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 13:50

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 8234

  • Air China

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 21:15

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 3356

  • China Southern

  • Boeing 787-8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:00

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8577

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:00

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8577

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:00

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 8577

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 23:30

  • China Eastern

    China Eastern

    SkyTeam

  • MU 2558

  • China Eastern

  • Boeing 737-500 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices