Direct flights from Quito to Houston

Did you mean flights from Houston to Quito?

Quito

Ecuador

Ecuador

UIO

Mariscal Sucre International Airport

Switch direction

Houston

United States

United States

IAH

George Bush Intercontinental Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,466 miles  ·  (2,360 km)
Flight time
5 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • United Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Quito to Houston Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Quito to Houston. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from UIO to IAH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Quito to Houston

Airline-specific flight schedules from Quito to Houston

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Quito UIO to Houston IAH, which is United Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their UIO IAH flight schedule.

United Airlines
United Airlines flight schedulefrom Quito to Houston

United Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Quito to Houston Flights

Flights from UIO to IAH are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 00:35 - 09:20. The earliest flight departs at 00:35, the last flight departs at 09:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Quito to Houston takes 5 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Quito and Houston is 1,466 miles (or 2,360 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Houston?

There are 2 airports in Houston: George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) and William P. Hobby Airport (HOU).

How many flights per week are there from UIO to IAH?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Quito to Houston (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Quito to Houston?

5 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Quito to Houston.

How far is Houston from Quito?

The distance from Quito to Houston is 1,466 miles (2,360 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from UIO airport to IAH airport?

United Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Quito to Houston.

What alliances have direct flights from Quito to Houston?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Quito to Houston.

What classes are available from Quito to Houston?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Quito to Houston?

Aircraft types that fly from Quito to Houston:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Quito to Houston?

The earliest flight departs at 00:35 from Quito and arrives at 05:50 at Houston.

What is the latest flight available from Quito to Houston?

The latest flight departs at 09:20 from Quito and arrives at 14:35 at Houston.

Non-stop flights from UIO to IAH

1,466 miles (2,360 km)  ·  5h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 02:25

  • 07:40

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 2083

  • United Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 14:35

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 1001

  • United Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices