Direct flights from Can Tho to Da Nang

Did you mean flights from Da Nang to Can Tho?

Can Tho

Vietnam

Vietnam

VCA

Tra Noc International Airport

Switch direction

Da Nang

Vietnam

Vietnam

DAD

Da Nang International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
445 miles  ·  (716 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • VietJet Air
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Can Tho to Da Nang Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Can Tho to Da Nang. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VCA to DAD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Can Tho to Da Nang

Airline-specific flight schedules from Can Tho to Da Nang

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Can Tho VCA to Da Nang DAD, which is VietJet Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VCA DAD flight schedule.

VietJet Air
VietJet Air flight schedulefrom Can Tho to Da Nang

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Can Tho to Da Nang Flights

Flights from VCA to DAD are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:45 - 15:35. The earliest flight departs at 08:45, the last flight departs at 15:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Can Tho to Da Nang takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Can Tho and Da Nang is 445 miles (or 716 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Da Nang?

There are 0 airports in Da Nang: .

How many flights per week are there from VCA to DAD?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Can Tho to Da Nang (as of June 2024).

How long does it take to fly from Can Tho to Da Nang?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Can Tho to Da Nang.

How far is Da Nang from Can Tho?

The distance from Can Tho to Da Nang is 445 miles (716 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VCA airport to DAD airport?

VietJet Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Can Tho to Da Nang.

What alliances have direct flights from Can Tho to Da Nang?

There are no alliances flying direct from Can Tho to Da Nang at the moment.

What classes are available from Can Tho to Da Nang?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Can Tho to Da Nang?

Aircraft types that fly from Can Tho to Da Nang:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Can Tho to Da Nang?

The earliest flight departs at 08:45 from Can Tho and arrives at 10:15 at Da Nang.

What is the latest flight available from Can Tho to Da Nang?

The latest flight departs at 15:35 from Can Tho and arrives at 17:05 at Da Nang.

Non-stop flights from VCA to DAD

445 miles (716 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:35

  • 13:05

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 702

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:15

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 700

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices