Direct flights from Wuhai to Hohhot

Did you mean flights from Hohhot to Wuhai?

Wuhai

China

China

WUA

Wuhai Airport

Switch direction

Hohhot

China

China

HET

Hohhot Baita International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
275 miles  ·  (442 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • China Eastern
  • China Express
  • China Southern
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

Wuhai to Hohhot Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Wuhai to Hohhot. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WUA to HET, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Wuhai to Hohhot

Airline-specific flight schedules from Wuhai to Hohhot

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Wuhai WUA to Hohhot HET. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WUA HET flight schedule.

China Eastern
China Eastern flight schedulefrom Wuhai to Hohhot

China Eastern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

China Express
China Express flight schedulefrom Wuhai to Hohhot

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

China Southern
China Southern flight schedulefrom Wuhai to Hohhot

China Southern is a member of SkyTeam
China Southern flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wuhai to Hohhot Flights

Flights from WUA to HET are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 10:50 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 10:50, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Wuhai to Hohhot takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Wuhai and Hohhot is 275 miles (or 442 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hohhot?

There is 1 airport in Hohhot: Hohhot Baita International Airport (HET).

How many flights per week are there from WUA to HET?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Wuhai to Hohhot (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Wuhai to Hohhot?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Wuhai to Hohhot.

How far is Hohhot from Wuhai?

The distance from Wuhai to Hohhot is 275 miles (442 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WUA airport to HET airport?

China Eastern, China Express and China Southern are flying nonstop from Wuhai to Hohhot.

What alliances have direct flights from Wuhai to Hohhot?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Wuhai to Hohhot.

What classes are available from Wuhai to Hohhot?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Wuhai to Hohhot?

Aircraft types that fly from Wuhai to Hohhot:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

What is the earliest flight departing from Wuhai to Hohhot?

The earliest flight departs at 10:50 from Wuhai and arrives at 12:00 at Hohhot.

What is the latest flight available from Wuhai to Hohhot?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Wuhai and arrives at 21:05 at Hohhot.

Non-stop flights from WUA to HET

275 miles (442 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:00

  • China Eastern

    China Eastern

    SkyTeam

  • MU 5460

  • China Eastern

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 17:55

  • China Express

    China Express

  • G5 4512

  • China Express

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:05

  • China Express

    China Express

  • G5 4512

  • China Express

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices