Direct flights from Arica to La Serena

Did you mean flights from La Serena to Arica?

Arica

Chile

Chile

ARI

Chacalluta International Airport

Switch direction

La Serena

Chile

Chile

LSC

La Florida Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
497 miles  ·  (800 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Arica to La Serena Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Arica to La Serena. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ARI to LSC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Arica to La Serena

Airline-specific flight schedules from Arica to La Serena

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Arica ARI to La Serena LSC, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ARI LSC flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom Arica to La Serena

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Arica to La Serena Flights

Flights from ARI to LSC are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:11 - 19:46. The earliest flight departs at 12:11, the last flight departs at 19:46. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Arica to La Serena takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Arica and La Serena is 497 miles (or 800 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in La Serena?

There is 1 airport in La Serena: La Florida Airport (LSC).

How many flights per week are there from ARI to LSC?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Arica to La Serena (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Arica to La Serena?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Arica to La Serena.

How far is La Serena from Arica?

The distance from Arica to La Serena is 497 miles (800 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ARI airport to LSC airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from Arica to La Serena.

What alliances have direct flights from Arica to La Serena?

There are no alliances flying direct from Arica to La Serena at the moment.

What classes are available from Arica to La Serena?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Arica to La Serena?

Aircraft types that fly from Arica to La Serena:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Arica to La Serena?

The earliest flight departs at 12:11 from Arica and arrives at 14:21 at La Serena.

What is the latest flight available from Arica to La Serena?

The latest flight departs at 19:46 from Arica and arrives at 21:56 at La Serena.

Non-stop flights from ARI to LSC

497 miles (800 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:06

  • 21:16

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 131

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:46

  • 21:56

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 131

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices