Direct flights from La Serena to Arica

Did you mean flights from Arica to La Serena?

La Serena

Chile

Chile

LSC

La Florida Airport

Switch direction

Arica

Chile

Chile

ARI

Chacalluta International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
800 miles  ·  (1,287 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 8 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

La Serena to Arica Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from La Serena to Arica. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LSC to ARI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from La Serena to Arica

Airline-specific flight schedules from La Serena to Arica

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from La Serena LSC to Arica ARI, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LSC ARI flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom La Serena to Arica

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

La Serena to Arica Flights

Flights from LSC to ARI are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:45 - 15:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:45, the last flight departs at 15:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from La Serena to Arica takes 2 hours and 8 minutes. The flight distance between La Serena and Arica is 800 miles (or 1,287 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Arica?

There is 1 airport in Arica: Chacalluta International Airport (ARI).

How many flights per week are there from LSC to ARI?

There are 3 flights per week flying from La Serena to Arica (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from La Serena to Arica?

2 hours and 8 minutes is the average flight time from La Serena to Arica.

How far is Arica from La Serena?

The distance from La Serena to Arica is 800 miles (1,287 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LSC airport to ARI airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from La Serena to Arica.

What alliances have direct flights from La Serena to Arica?

There are no alliances flying direct from La Serena to Arica at the moment.

What classes are available from La Serena to Arica?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from La Serena to Arica?

Aircraft types that fly from La Serena to Arica:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from La Serena to Arica?

The earliest flight departs at 08:45 from La Serena and arrives at 10:53 at Arica.

What is the latest flight available from La Serena to Arica?

The latest flight departs at 15:55 from La Serena and arrives at 18:03 at Arica.

Non-stop flights from LSC to ARI

800 miles (1,287 km)  ·  2h 8m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:52

  • 11:00

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 130

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 12:03

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 130

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:38

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 130

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:55

  • 18:03

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 54

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices