Direct flights from La Serena to Concepción

Did you mean flights from Concepción to La Serena?

La Serena

Chile

Chile

LSC

La Florida Airport

Switch direction

Concepción

Chile

Chile

CCP

Carriel Sur International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
485 miles  ·  (781 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

La Serena to Concepción Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from La Serena to Concepción. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LSC to CCP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from La Serena to Concepción

Airline-specific flight schedules from La Serena to Concepción

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from La Serena LSC to Concepción CCP, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LSC CCP flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom La Serena to Concepción

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

La Serena to Concepción Flights

Flights from LSC to CCP are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 12:32 - 21:52. The earliest flight departs at 12:32, the last flight departs at 21:52. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from La Serena to Concepción takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between La Serena and Concepción is 485 miles (or 781 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Concepción?

There is 1 airport in Concepción: Carriel Sur International Airport (CCP).

How many flights per week are there from LSC to CCP?

There are 4 flights per week flying from La Serena to Concepción (as of April 2024).

How long does it take to fly from La Serena to Concepción?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from La Serena to Concepción.

How far is Concepción from La Serena?

The distance from La Serena to Concepción is 485 miles (781 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LSC airport to CCP airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from La Serena to Concepción.

What alliances have direct flights from La Serena to Concepción?

There are no alliances flying direct from La Serena to Concepción at the moment.

What classes are available from La Serena to Concepción?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from La Serena to Concepción?

Aircraft types that fly from La Serena to Concepción:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from La Serena to Concepción?

The earliest flight departs at 12:32 from La Serena and arrives at 14:02 at Concepción.

What is the latest flight available from La Serena to Concepción?

The latest flight departs at 21:52 from La Serena and arrives at 23:22 at Concepción.

Popular flights from La Serena via Concepción

Non-stop flights from LSC to CCP

485 miles (781 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:05

  • 15:35

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 691

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:23

  • 15:53

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 691

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:52

  • 18:22

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 661

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:10

  • 20:40

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 697

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:50

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 697

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:01

  • 21:31

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 697

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:24

  • 21:54

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 667

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:27

  • 21:57

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 667

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices