Direct flights from Charleston to Columbus

Did you mean flights from Columbus to Charleston?

Charleston

United States

United States

CHS

Charleston International Airport / Charleston AFB

Switch direction

Columbus

United States

United States

CMH

Port Columbus International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
515 miles  ·  (829 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Breeze Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 195

Charleston to Columbus Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Charleston to Columbus. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CHS to CMH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Charleston to Columbus

Airline-specific flight schedules from Charleston to Columbus

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Charleston CHS to Columbus CMH, which is Breeze Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CHS CMH flight schedule.

Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways flight schedulefrom Charleston to Columbus

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Charleston to Columbus Flights

Flights from CHS to CMH are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 15:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 15:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Charleston to Columbus takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Charleston and Columbus is 515 miles (or 829 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Columbus?

There are 2 airports in Columbus: Port Columbus International Airport (CMH) and Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK).

How many flights per week are there from CHS to CMH?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Charleston to Columbus (as of June 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Charleston to Columbus?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Charleston to Columbus.

How far is Columbus from Charleston?

The distance from Charleston to Columbus is 515 miles (829 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CHS airport to CMH airport?

Breeze Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from Charleston to Columbus.

What alliances have direct flights from Charleston to Columbus?

There are no alliances flying direct from Charleston to Columbus at the moment.

What classes are available from Charleston to Columbus?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Charleston to Columbus?

Aircraft types that fly from Charleston to Columbus:

  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Charleston to Columbus?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Charleston and arrives at 08:35 at Columbus.

What is the latest flight available from Charleston to Columbus?

The latest flight departs at 15:25 from Charleston and arrives at 17:00 at Columbus.

Non-stop flights from CHS to CMH

515 miles (829 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:35

  • Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

  • MX 208

  • Breeze Airways

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 17:00

  • Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

  • MX 208

  • Breeze Airways

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices