Direct flights from Nottingham to Guernsey

Did you mean flights from Guernsey to Nottingham?

Nottingham

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

EMA

East Midlands Airport

Switch direction

Guernsey

Guernsey

Guernsey

GCI

Guernsey Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
241 miles  ·  (388 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Aurigny
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Nottingham to Guernsey Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nottingham to Guernsey. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EMA to GCI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First EMA-GCI flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nottingham to Guernsey

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nottingham to Guernsey

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Nottingham EMA to Guernsey GCI, which is Aurigny. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EMA GCI flight schedule.

Aurigny
Aurigny flight schedulefrom Nottingham to Guernsey

Aurigny flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Nottingham to Guernsey Flights

Flights from EMA to GCI are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 14:30 - 16:45. The earliest flight departs at 14:30, the last flight departs at 16:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Nottingham to Guernsey takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Nottingham and Guernsey is 241 miles (or 388 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Guernsey?

There is 1 airport in Guernsey: Guernsey Airport (GCI).

How many flights per week are there from EMA to GCI?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Nottingham to Guernsey (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Nottingham to Guernsey?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Nottingham to Guernsey.

How far is Guernsey from Nottingham?

The distance from Nottingham to Guernsey is 241 miles (388 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EMA airport to GCI airport?

Aurigny is the only airline flying nonstop from Nottingham to Guernsey.

What alliances have direct flights from Nottingham to Guernsey?

There are no alliances flying direct from Nottingham to Guernsey at the moment.

What classes are available from Nottingham to Guernsey?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Nottingham to Guernsey?

Aircraft types that fly from Nottingham to Guernsey:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Nottingham to Guernsey?

The earliest flight departs at 14:30 from Nottingham and arrives at 15:55 at Guernsey.

What is the latest flight available from Nottingham to Guernsey?

The latest flight departs at 16:45 from Nottingham and arrives at 18:10 at Guernsey.

Non-stop flights from EMA to GCI

241 miles (388 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:20

  • 16:45

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 697

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:25

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 697

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:25

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 697

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:45

  • 18:10

  • Aurigny

    Aurigny

  • GR 697

  • Aurigny

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price