Direct flights from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Did you mean flights from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Glasgow?

Glasgow

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

GLA

Glasgow International Airport

Switch direction

Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Spain

Spain

ACE

Lanzarote Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,189 miles  ·  (1,913 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Jet2
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GLA to ACE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Glasgow GLA to Lanzarote (Arrecife) ACE, which is Jet2. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GLA ACE flight schedule.

Jet2
Jet2 flight schedulefrom Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) Flights

Flights from GLA to ACE are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:20 - 17:10. The earliest flight departs at 09:20, the last flight departs at 17:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) takes 4 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Glasgow and Lanzarote (Arrecife) is 1,189 miles (or 1,913 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

There is 1 airport in Lanzarote (Arrecife): Lanzarote Airport (ACE).

How many flights per week are there from GLA to ACE?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

4 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife).

How far is Lanzarote (Arrecife) from Glasgow?

The distance from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) is 1,189 miles (1,913 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GLA airport to ACE airport?

Jet2 is the only airline flying nonstop from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife).

What alliances have direct flights from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife) at the moment.

What classes are available from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

Aircraft types that fly from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife):

  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:20 from Glasgow and arrives at 14:00 at Lanzarote (Arrecife).

What is the latest flight available from Glasgow to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

The latest flight departs at 17:10 from Glasgow and arrives at 21:50 at Lanzarote (Arrecife).

Non-stop flights from GLA to ACE

1,189 miles (1,913 km)  ·  4h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:30

  • 20:10

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 167

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices