Direct flights from Hamburg to Nice

Did you mean flights from Nice to Hamburg?

Hamburg

Germany

Germany

HAM

Hamburg Airport (Fuhlsbüttel Airport)

Switch direction

Nice

France

France

NCE

Côte d'Azur International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
434 miles  ·  (699 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Hamburg to Nice Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hamburg to Nice. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HAM to NCE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hamburg to Nice

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hamburg to Nice

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Hamburg HAM to Nice NCE. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HAM NCE flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Hamburg to Nice

easyJet flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Hamburg to Nice

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Hamburg to Nice Flights

Departure times vary between 08:05 - 17:45. The earliest flight departs at 08:05, the last flight departs at 17:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Hamburg to Nice takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Hamburg and Nice is 434 miles (or 699 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nice?

There is 1 airport in Nice: Côte d'Azur International Airport (NCE).

How many flights per week are there from HAM to NCE?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Hamburg to Nice (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Hamburg to Nice?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Hamburg to Nice.

How far is Nice from Hamburg?

The distance from Hamburg to Nice is 434 miles (699 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HAM airport to NCE airport?

easyJet and Eurowings are flying nonstop from Hamburg to Nice.

What alliances have direct flights from Hamburg to Nice?

There are no alliances flying direct from Hamburg to Nice at the moment.

What classes are available from Hamburg to Nice?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Hamburg to Nice?

Aircraft types that fly from Hamburg to Nice:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Hamburg to Nice?

The earliest flight departs at 08:05 from Hamburg and arrives at 10:10 at Nice.

What is the latest flight available from Hamburg to Nice?

The latest flight departs at 17:45 from Hamburg and arrives at 19:50 at Nice.

Non-stop flights from HAM to NCE

434 miles (699 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 10:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7428

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:05

  • 18:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7428

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices