Direct flights from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

Did you mean flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Bharu?

Kota Bharu

Malaysia

Malaysia

KBR

Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Switch direction

Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Malaysia

SZB

Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
216 miles  ·  (347 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Firefly
  • Malindo Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KBR to SZB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Kota Bharu KBR to Kuala Lumpur SZB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KBR SZB flight schedule.

Firefly
Firefly flight schedulefrom Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Malindo Air
Malindo Air flight schedulefrom Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur Flights

Flights from KBR to SZB are operated 83 times a week, with an average of 12 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:15 - 21:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:15, the last flight departs at 21:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Kota Bharu and Kuala Lumpur is 216 miles (or 347 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kuala Lumpur?

There are 2 airports in Kuala Lumpur: Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB) and Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).

How many flights per week are there from KBR to SZB?

There are 83 flights per week flying from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur.

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Kota Bharu?

The distance from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur is 216 miles (347 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KBR airport to SZB airport?

Firefly and Malindo Air are flying nonstop from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur.

What alliances have direct flights from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur at the moment.

What classes are available from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

Aircraft types that fly from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

The earliest flight departs at 08:15 from Kota Bharu and arrives at 09:20 at Kuala Lumpur.

What is the latest flight available from Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur?

The latest flight departs at 21:30 from Kota Bharu and arrives at 22:35 at Kuala Lumpur.

Non-stop flights from KBR to SZB

216 miles (347 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 09:50

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1145

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:00

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1239

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1155

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 11:30

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1243

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:20

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1147

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:10

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1235

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:20

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1231

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 15:30

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1149

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:00

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1265

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:05

  • 17:10

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1233

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 18:30

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1151

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 18:40

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1267

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 19:30

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1153

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 19:50

  • Malindo Air

    Malindo Air

  • OD 1237

  • Malindo Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:45

  • 21:50

  • Firefly

    Firefly

  • FY 1153

  • Firefly

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price