Direct flights from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

Did you mean flights from Novosibirsk to Krasnoyarsk?

Krasnoyarsk

Russia

Russia

KJA

Krasnoyarsk Yemelyanovo Airport

Switch direction

Novosibirsk

Russia

Russia

OVB

Novosibirsk Tolmachevo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
392 miles  ·  (631 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Aeroflot
  • NordStar
  • S7 Airlines
  • UTair
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 170
  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KJA to OVB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

In total there are 4 airlines operating nonstop flights from Krasnoyarsk KJA to Novosibirsk OVB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KJA OVB flight schedule.

Aeroflot
Aeroflot flight schedulefrom Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

NordStar
NordStar flight schedulefrom Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

S7 Airlines
S7 Airlines flight schedulefrom Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

S7 Airlines is a member of Oneworld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

UTair
UTair flight schedulefrom Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk Flights

Flights from KJA to OVB are operated 69 times a week, with an average of 10 flights per day. Departure times vary between 04:15 - 22:10. The earliest flight departs at 04:15, the last flight departs at 22:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Krasnoyarsk and Novosibirsk is 392 miles (or 631 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Novosibirsk?

There is 1 airport in Novosibirsk: Novosibirsk Tolmachevo Airport (OVB).

How many flights per week are there from KJA to OVB?

There are 69 flights per week flying from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk (as of July 2024).

How long does it take to fly from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk.

How far is Novosibirsk from Krasnoyarsk?

The distance from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk is 392 miles (631 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KJA airport to OVB airport?

Aeroflot, NordStar, S7 Airlines and UTair are flying nonstop from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk.

What alliances have direct flights from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

Oneworld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk.

What classes are available from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

Aircraft types that fly from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 170
  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

What is the earliest flight departing from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

The earliest flight departs at 04:15 from Krasnoyarsk and arrives at 05:40 at Novosibirsk.

What is the latest flight available from Krasnoyarsk to Novosibirsk?

The latest flight departs at 22:10 from Krasnoyarsk and arrives at 23:35 at Novosibirsk.

Non-stop flights from KJA to OVB

392 miles (631 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 04:45

  • 06:10

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5310

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:25

  • 08:05

  • NordStar

    NordStar

  • Y7 4520

  • NordStar

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 09:20

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5354

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:15

  • Aeroflot

    Aeroflot

  • SU 6863

  • Aeroflot

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:40

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5306

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:15

  • Aeroflot

    Aeroflot

  • SU 6863

  • Aeroflot

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 15:45

  • Aeroflot

    Aeroflot

  • SU 6863

  • Aeroflot

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 16:50

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5312

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:20

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5324

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:20

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5324

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 20:20

  • UTair

    UTair

  • UT 138

  • UTair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:00

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5308

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:50

  • 23:15

  • Aeroflot

    Aeroflot

  • SU 6861

  • Aeroflot

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 23:20

  • Aeroflot

    Aeroflot

  • SU 6861

  • Aeroflot

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:30

  • S7 Airlines

    S7 Airlines

    Oneworld

  • S7 5338

  • S7 Airlines

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices