Direct flights from Lille to Figari

Did you mean flights from Figari to Lille?

Lille

France

France

LIL

Lille Lesquin International Airport

Switch direction

Figari

France

France

FSC

Sud Corse Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
688 miles  ·  (1,107 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Lille to Figari Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lille to Figari. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIL to FSC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First LIL-FSC flights start in April

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lille to Figari

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lille to Figari

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Lille LIL to Figari FSC, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIL FSC flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Lille to Figari

Volotea flights start in April
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lille to Figari Flights

Flights from LIL to FSC are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 13:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 13:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lille to Figari takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Lille and Figari is 688 miles (or 1,107 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Figari?

There is 1 airport in Figari: Sud Corse Airport (FSC).

How many flights per week are there from LIL to FSC?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Lille to Figari (as of February 2023).

How long does it take to fly from Lille to Figari?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Lille to Figari.

How far is Figari from Lille?

The distance from Lille to Figari is 688 miles (1,107 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIL airport to FSC airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Lille to Figari.

What alliances have direct flights from Lille to Figari?

There are no alliances flying direct from Lille to Figari at the moment.

What classes are available from Lille to Figari?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lille to Figari?

Aircraft types that fly from Lille to Figari:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Lille to Figari?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Lille and arrives at 08:05 at Figari.

What is the latest flight available from Lille to Figari?

The latest flight departs at 13:30 from Lille and arrives at 15:35 at Figari.

Popular flights from Lille via Figari

Non-stop flights from LIL to FSC

688 miles (1,107 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:15

  • 10:20

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2526

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:20

  • 12:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2526

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:50

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2526

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 13:15

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2526

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:20

  • 13:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2526

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices