Direct flights from Mashhad to Kermanshah

Did you mean flights from Kermanshah to Mashhad?

Mashhad

Iran

Iran

MHD

Mashhad International Airport (Shahid Hashemi Nejad Air

Switch direction

Kermanshah

Iran

Iran

KSH

Shahid Ashrafi Esfahani Airport (Kermanshah Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
715 miles  ·  (1,151 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Varesh Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500

Mashhad to Kermanshah Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mashhad to Kermanshah. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MHD to KSH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Mashhad to Kermanshah

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mashhad to Kermanshah

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Mashhad MHD to Kermanshah KSH, which is Varesh Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MHD KSH flight schedule.

Varesh Airlines
Varesh Airlines flight schedulefrom Mashhad to Kermanshah

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Mashhad to Kermanshah Flights

Flights from MHD to KSH are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 19:30 - 23:00. The earliest flight departs at 19:30, the last flight departs at 23:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Mashhad to Kermanshah takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Mashhad and Kermanshah is 715 miles (or 1,151 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kermanshah?

There is 1 airport in Kermanshah: Shahid Ashrafi Esfahani Airport (Kermanshah Airport) (KSH).

How many flights per week are there from MHD to KSH?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Mashhad to Kermanshah (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Mashhad to Kermanshah.

How far is Kermanshah from Mashhad?

The distance from Mashhad to Kermanshah is 715 miles (1,151 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MHD airport to KSH airport?

Varesh Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Mashhad to Kermanshah.

What alliances have direct flights from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

There are no alliances flying direct from Mashhad to Kermanshah at the moment.

What classes are available from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

Aircraft types that fly from Mashhad to Kermanshah:

  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500

What is the earliest flight departing from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

The earliest flight departs at 19:30 from Mashhad and arrives at 21:15 at Kermanshah.

What is the latest flight available from Mashhad to Kermanshah?

The latest flight departs at 23:00 from Mashhad and arrives at 00:45 at Kermanshah.

Non-stop flights from MHD to KSH

715 miles (1,151 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:30

  • 21:15

  • Varesh Airlines

    Varesh Airlines

  • VRH 5876

  • Varesh Airlines

  • Boeing 737-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:15

  • 23:55

  • Varesh Airlines

    Varesh Airlines

  • VRH 5876

  • Varesh Airlines

  • Boeing 737-500

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:00

  • 00:45

  • Varesh Airlines

    Varesh Airlines

  • VRH 5876

  • Varesh Airlines

  • Boeing 737-500

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices