Direct flights from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro

Did you mean flights from Faro to Glasgow (Prestwick)?

Glasgow (Prestwick)

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

PIK

Glasgow Prestwick International Airport

Switch direction

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
800 miles  ·  (1,287 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PIK to FAO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro

Airline-specific flight schedules from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Glasgow (Prestwick) PIK to Faro FAO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PIK FAO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro Flights

Flights from PIK to FAO are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro takes 3 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Glasgow (Prestwick) and Faro is 800 miles (or 1,287 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Faro?

There is 1 airport in Faro: Faro Airport (FAO).

How many flights per week are there from PIK to FAO?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

3 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro.

How far is Faro from Glasgow (Prestwick)?

The distance from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro is 800 miles (1,287 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PIK airport to FAO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro.

What alliances have direct flights from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

There are no alliances flying direct from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro at the moment.

What classes are available from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

Aircraft types that fly from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Glasgow (Prestwick) and arrives at 09:35 at Faro.

What is the latest flight available from Glasgow (Prestwick) to Faro?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Glasgow (Prestwick) and arrives at 23:00 at Faro.

Non-stop flights from PIK to FAO

800 miles (1,287 km)  ·  3h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:55

  • 14:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 651

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:05

  • 14:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 651

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 20:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 651

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 23:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 651

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices