Direct flights from Palermo to Florence

Did you mean flights from Florence to Palermo?

Palermo

Italy

Italy

PMO

Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport)

Switch direction

Florence

Italy

Italy

FLR

Peretola Airport (Amerigo Vespucci Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
249 miles  ·  (400 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Dolomiti
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 195

Palermo to Florence Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palermo to Florence. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMO to FLR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palermo to Florence

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palermo to Florence

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Palermo PMO to Florence FLR. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMO FLR flight schedule.

Air Dolomiti
Air Dolomiti flight schedulefrom Palermo to Florence

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Palermo to Florence

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Palermo to Florence Flights

Flights from PMO to FLR are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:05 - 22:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:05, the last flight departs at 22:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palermo to Florence takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Palermo and Florence is 249 miles (or 400 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Florence?

There is 1 airport in Florence: Peretola Airport (Amerigo Vespucci Airport) (FLR).

How many flights per week are there from PMO to FLR?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Palermo to Florence (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Palermo to Florence?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Palermo to Florence.

How far is Florence from Palermo?

The distance from Palermo to Florence is 249 miles (400 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMO airport to FLR airport?

Air Dolomiti and Vueling are flying nonstop from Palermo to Florence.

What alliances have direct flights from Palermo to Florence?

There are no alliances flying direct from Palermo to Florence at the moment.

What classes are available from Palermo to Florence?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palermo to Florence?

Aircraft types that fly from Palermo to Florence:

  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Palermo to Florence?

The earliest flight departs at 08:05 from Palermo and arrives at 09:30 at Florence.

What is the latest flight available from Palermo to Florence?

The latest flight departs at 22:15 from Palermo and arrives at 23:40 at Florence.

Non-stop flights from PMO to FLR

249 miles (400 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:10

  • 17:35

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 6923

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:05

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 6923

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 20:55

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 6923

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:35

  • Air Dolomiti

    Air Dolomiti

  • EN 1202

  • Air Dolomiti

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:15

  • 23:40

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 6923

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices