Direct flights from Palermo to Genoa

Did you mean flights from Genoa to Palermo?

Palermo

Italy

Italy

PMO

Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport)

Switch direction

Genoa

Italy

Italy

GOA

Cristoforo Colombo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
300 miles  ·  (483 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

Palermo to Genoa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palermo to Genoa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMO to GOA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palermo to Genoa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palermo to Genoa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Palermo PMO to Genoa GOA, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMO GOA flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Palermo to Genoa

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Palermo to Genoa Flights

Flights from PMO to GOA are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 21:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 21:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palermo to Genoa takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Palermo and Genoa is 300 miles (or 483 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Genoa?

There is 1 airport in Genoa: Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA).

How many flights per week are there from PMO to GOA?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Palermo to Genoa (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Palermo to Genoa?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Palermo to Genoa.

How far is Genoa from Palermo?

The distance from Palermo to Genoa is 300 miles (483 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMO airport to GOA airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Palermo to Genoa.

What alliances have direct flights from Palermo to Genoa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Palermo to Genoa at the moment.

What classes are available from Palermo to Genoa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palermo to Genoa?

Aircraft types that fly from Palermo to Genoa:

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Palermo to Genoa?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Palermo and arrives at 08:00 at Genoa.

What is the latest flight available from Palermo to Genoa?

The latest flight departs at 21:55 from Palermo and arrives at 23:25 at Genoa.

Non-stop flights from PMO to GOA

300 miles (483 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:50

  • 11:20

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1520

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 12:55

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1520

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:00

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1520

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1520

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:35

  • 18:05

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1520

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices