FlightConnections

Direct flights from Ulsan to Seoul

Did you mean flights from Seoul to Ulsan?

Ulsan

South Korea

South Korea

USN

Ulsan Airport

Switch direction

Seoul

South Korea

South Korea

GMP

Gimpo International Airport (Kimpo Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
196 miles  ·  (316 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Air Busan
  • Jin Air
  • Korean Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Unknown Aircraft

Ulsan to Seoul Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ulsan to Seoul. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from USN to GMP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ulsan to Seoul

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ulsan to Seoul

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Ulsan USN to Seoul GMP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their USN GMP flight schedule.

Air Busan
Air Busan flight schedulefrom Ulsan to Seoul

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Jin Air
Jin Air flight schedulefrom Ulsan to Seoul

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Korean Air
Korean Air flight schedulefrom Ulsan to Seoul

Korean Air is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ulsan to Seoul Flights

Flights from USN to GMP are operated 34 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:20 - 20:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:20, the last flight departs at 20:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Ulsan to Seoul takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Ulsan and Seoul is 196 miles (or 316 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Seoul?

There are 2 airports in Seoul: Gimpo International Airport (Kimpo Airport) (GMP) and Incheon International Airport (ICN).

How many flights per week are there from USN to GMP?

There are 34 flights per week flying from Ulsan to Seoul (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Ulsan to Seoul?

1 hour is the average flight time from Ulsan to Seoul.

How far is Seoul from Ulsan?

The distance from Ulsan to Seoul is 196 miles (316 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from USN airport to GMP airport?

Air Busan, Jin Air and Korean Air are flying nonstop from Ulsan to Seoul.

What alliances have direct flights from Ulsan to Seoul?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Ulsan to Seoul.

What classes are available from Ulsan to Seoul?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Ulsan to Seoul?

Aircraft types that fly from Ulsan to Seoul:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Unknown Aircraft

What is the earliest flight departing from Ulsan to Seoul?

The earliest flight departs at 08:20 from Ulsan and arrives at 09:20 at Seoul.

What is the latest flight available from Ulsan to Seoul?

The latest flight departs at 20:10 from Ulsan and arrives at 21:10 at Seoul.

Non-stop flights from USN to GMP

196 miles (316 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:35

  • 10:35

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1602

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 11:40

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 384

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 13:35

  • Air Busan

    Air Busan

  • BX 8892

  • Air Busan

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 13:55

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1604

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 382

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:05

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 882

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:15

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1606

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 19:30

  • Jin Air

    Jin Air

  • LJ 884

  • Jin Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:35

  • Korean Air

    Korean Air

    SkyTeam

  • KE 1608

  • Korean Air

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:00

  • Air Busan

    Air Busan

  • BX 8894

  • Air Busan

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price