FlightConnections

Direct flights from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Did you mean flights from Düsseldorf to Wrocław?

Wrocław

Poland

Poland

WRO

Copernicus Airport Wroclaw

Switch direction

Düsseldorf

Germany

Germany

DUS

Düsseldorf International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
438 miles  ·  (705 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Wrocław to Düsseldorf Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Wrocław to Düsseldorf. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WRO to DUS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First WRO-DUS flights start in September

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Airline-specific flight schedules from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Wrocław WRO to Düsseldorf DUS, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WRO DUS flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Eurowings flights start in September
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

When to fly from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Wrocław to Düsseldorf.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Düsseldorf.

What is a good deal for flights from WRO to DUS?

Cheapest day to travel from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

How far in advance should I book tickets from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

Most popular month to travel from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Cheapest month to fly from Wrocław to Düsseldorf

Wrocław to Düsseldorf Flights

Flights from WRO to DUS are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 12:55 - 16:20. The earliest flight departs at 12:55, the last flight departs at 16:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Wrocław to Düsseldorf takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Wrocław and Düsseldorf is 438 miles (or 705 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Düsseldorf?

There are 2 airports in Düsseldorf: Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS) and Weeze Airport (formerly Niederrhein Airport) (NRN).

How many flights per week are there from WRO to DUS?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Wrocław to Düsseldorf (as of August 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Wrocław to Düsseldorf.

How far is Düsseldorf from Wrocław?

The distance from Wrocław to Düsseldorf is 438 miles (705 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WRO airport to DUS airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Wrocław to Düsseldorf.

What alliances have direct flights from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

There are no alliances flying direct from Wrocław to Düsseldorf at the moment.

What classes are available from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

Aircraft types that fly from Wrocław to Düsseldorf:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

The earliest flight departs at 12:55 from Wrocław and arrives at 14:25 at Düsseldorf.

What is the latest flight available from Wrocław to Düsseldorf?

The latest flight departs at 16:20 from Wrocław and arrives at 17:50 at Düsseldorf.

Non-stop flights from WRO to DUS

438 miles (705 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:05

  • 14:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9731

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9731

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 16:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9731

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9731

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price