Direct flights from Xuzhou to Quanzhou

Did you mean flights from Quanzhou to Xuzhou?

Xuzhou

China

China

XUZ

Xuzhou Airport

Switch direction

Quanzhou

China

China

JJN

Quanzhou Jinjiang Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
656 miles  ·  (1,056 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Guilin
  • Loong Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Xuzhou to Quanzhou Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Xuzhou to Quanzhou. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from XUZ to JJN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Xuzhou to Quanzhou

Airline-specific flight schedules from Xuzhou to Quanzhou

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Xuzhou XUZ to Quanzhou JJN. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their XUZ JJN flight schedule.

Air Guilin
Air Guilin flight schedulefrom Xuzhou to Quanzhou

Air Guilin flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Loong Air
Loong Air flight schedulefrom Xuzhou to Quanzhou

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Xuzhou to Quanzhou Flights

Flights from XUZ to JJN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 13:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 13:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Xuzhou to Quanzhou takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Xuzhou and Quanzhou is 656 miles (or 1,056 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Quanzhou?

There is 1 airport in Quanzhou: Quanzhou Jinjiang Airport (JJN).

How many flights per week are there from XUZ to JJN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Xuzhou to Quanzhou (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Xuzhou to Quanzhou.

How far is Quanzhou from Xuzhou?

The distance from Xuzhou to Quanzhou is 656 miles (1,056 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from XUZ airport to JJN airport?

Air Guilin and Loong Air are flying nonstop from Xuzhou to Quanzhou.

What alliances have direct flights from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

There are no alliances flying direct from Xuzhou to Quanzhou at the moment.

What classes are available from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

Aircraft types that fly from Xuzhou to Quanzhou:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Xuzhou and arrives at 09:05 at Quanzhou.

What is the latest flight available from Xuzhou to Quanzhou?

The latest flight departs at 13:40 from Xuzhou and arrives at 15:35 at Quanzhou.

Non-stop flights from XUZ to JJN

656 miles (1,056 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:30

  • 13:25

  • Loong Air

    Loong Air

  • GJ 8589

  • Loong Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices