Direct flights from Kerman to Kish Island

Did you mean flights from Kish Island to Kerman?

Kerman

Iran

Iran

KER

Kerman Airport

Switch direction

Kish Island

Iran

Iran

KIH

Kish International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
315 miles  ·  (507 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Mahan Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A310
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600
  • BAe 146

Kerman to Kish Island Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kerman to Kish Island. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KER to KIH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kerman to Kish Island

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kerman to Kish Island

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kerman KER to Kish Island KIH, which is Mahan Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KER KIH flight schedule.

Mahan Air
Mahan Air flight schedulefrom Kerman to Kish Island

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kerman to Kish Island Flights

Flights from KER to KIH are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:00 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 11:00, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kerman to Kish Island takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Kerman and Kish Island is 315 miles (or 507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kish Island?

There is 1 airport in Kish Island: Kish International Airport (KIH).

How many flights per week are there from KER to KIH?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Kerman to Kish Island (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kerman to Kish Island?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Kerman to Kish Island.

How far is Kish Island from Kerman?

The distance from Kerman to Kish Island is 315 miles (507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KER airport to KIH airport?

Mahan Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Kerman to Kish Island.

What alliances have direct flights from Kerman to Kish Island?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kerman to Kish Island at the moment.

What classes are available from Kerman to Kish Island?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kerman to Kish Island?

Aircraft types that fly from Kerman to Kish Island:

  • Airbus A310
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600
  • BAe 146

What is the earliest flight departing from Kerman to Kish Island?

The earliest flight departs at 11:00 from Kerman and arrives at 12:15 at Kish Island.

What is the latest flight available from Kerman to Kish Island?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Kerman and arrives at 17:00 at Kish Island.

Non-stop flights from KER to KIH

315 miles (507 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:00

  • 12:15

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4594

  • Mahan Air

  • Airbus Industrie A300-600

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:45

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4594

  • Mahan Air

  • BAe 146

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:00

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4594

  • Mahan Air

  • Airbus A310

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices