Direct flights from Kish Island to Kerman

Did you mean flights from Kerman to Kish Island?

Kish Island

Iran

Iran

KIH

Kish International Airport

Switch direction

Kerman

Iran

Iran

KER

Kerman Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
315 miles  ·  (507 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Mahan Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A310
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600
  • BAe 146

Kish Island to Kerman Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kish Island to Kerman. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KIH to KER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kish Island to Kerman

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kish Island to Kerman

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kish Island KIH to Kerman KER, which is Mahan Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KIH KER flight schedule.

Mahan Air
Mahan Air flight schedulefrom Kish Island to Kerman

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kish Island to Kerman Flights

Flights from KIH to KER are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:15 - 18:00. The earliest flight departs at 13:15, the last flight departs at 18:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kish Island to Kerman takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Kish Island and Kerman is 315 miles (or 507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kerman?

There is 1 airport in Kerman: Kerman Airport (KER).

How many flights per week are there from KIH to KER?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Kish Island to Kerman (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kish Island to Kerman?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Kish Island to Kerman.

How far is Kerman from Kish Island?

The distance from Kish Island to Kerman is 315 miles (507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KIH airport to KER airport?

Mahan Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Kish Island to Kerman.

What alliances have direct flights from Kish Island to Kerman?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kish Island to Kerman at the moment.

What classes are available from Kish Island to Kerman?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kish Island to Kerman?

Aircraft types that fly from Kish Island to Kerman:

  • Airbus A310
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600
  • BAe 146

What is the earliest flight departing from Kish Island to Kerman?

The earliest flight departs at 13:15 from Kish Island and arrives at 14:30 at Kerman.

What is the latest flight available from Kish Island to Kerman?

The latest flight departs at 18:00 from Kish Island and arrives at 19:15 at Kerman.

Non-stop flights from KIH to KER

315 miles (507 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:15

  • 14:30

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4595

  • Mahan Air

  • Airbus Industrie A300-600

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:00

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4595

  • Mahan Air

  • BAe 146

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:15

  • Mahan Air

    Mahan Air

  • W5 4595

  • Mahan Air

  • Airbus A310

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices