Direct flights from Palembang to Jakarta

Did you mean flights from Jakarta to Palembang?

Palembang

Indonesia

Indonesia

PLM

Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport

Switch direction

Jakarta

Indonesia

Indonesia

CGK

Soekarno–Hatta International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
162 miles  ·  (260 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • AirAsia
  • Batik Air
  • Citilink
  • Garuda Indonesia
  • Lion Air
  • Sriwijaya Air
  • Super Air Jet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Palembang to Jakarta Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palembang to Jakarta. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PLM to CGK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palembang to Jakarta

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palembang to Jakarta

In total there are 7 airlines operating nonstop flights from Palembang PLM to Jakarta CGK. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PLM CGK flight schedule.

AirAsia
AirAsia flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Batik Air
Batik Air flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Citilink
Citilink flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Garuda Indonesia
Garuda Indonesia flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Garuda Indonesia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Lion Air
Lion Air flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sriwijaya Air
Sriwijaya Air flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Super Air Jet
Super Air Jet flight schedulefrom Palembang to Jakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Palembang to Jakarta Flights

Flights from PLM to CGK are operated 90 times a week, with an average of 13 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:30 - 19:45. The earliest flight departs at 05:30, the last flight departs at 19:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Palembang to Jakarta takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Palembang and Jakarta is 162 miles (or 260 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jakarta?

There are 2 airports in Jakarta: Soekarno–Hatta International Airport (CGK) and Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP).

How many flights per week are there from PLM to CGK?

There are 90 flights per week flying from Palembang to Jakarta (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Palembang to Jakarta?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Palembang to Jakarta.

How far is Jakarta from Palembang?

The distance from Palembang to Jakarta is 162 miles (260 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PLM airport to CGK airport?

AirAsia, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air and Super Air Jet are flying nonstop from Palembang to Jakarta.

What alliances have direct flights from Palembang to Jakarta?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Palembang to Jakarta.

What classes are available from Palembang to Jakarta?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Palembang to Jakarta?

Aircraft types that fly from Palembang to Jakarta:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

What is the earliest flight departing from Palembang to Jakarta?

The earliest flight departs at 05:30 from Palembang and arrives at 06:40 at Jakarta.

What is the latest flight available from Palembang to Jakarta?

The latest flight departs at 19:45 from Palembang and arrives at 20:55 at Jakarta.

Non-stop flights from PLM to CGK

162 miles (260 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:00

  • 07:10

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 6871

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lion Air

    Lion Air

  • JT 335

  • Lion Air

  • Boeing 737-900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:40

  • 08:50

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 981

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:10

  • Lion Air

    Lion Air

  • JT 333

  • Lion Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Super Air Jet

    Super Air Jet

  • IU 873

  • Super Air Jet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 10:40

  • Garuda Indonesia

    Garuda Indonesia

    SkyTeam

  • GA 107

  • Garuda Indonesia

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:55

  • Lion Air

    Lion Air

  • JT 345

  • Lion Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:45

  • Sriwijaya Air

    Sriwijaya Air

  • SJ 83

  • Sriwijaya Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:50

  • Garuda Indonesia

    Garuda Indonesia

    SkyTeam

  • GA 113

  • Garuda Indonesia

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:55

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 885

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:55

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 6214

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:55

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 6877

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:55

  • Batik Air

    Batik Air

  • ID 6877

  • Batik Air

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 16:40

  • Garuda Indonesia

    Garuda Indonesia

    SkyTeam

  • GA 113

  • Garuda Indonesia

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:45

  • Garuda Indonesia

    Garuda Indonesia

    SkyTeam

  • GA 113

  • Garuda Indonesia

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:40

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • QZ 823

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 17:50

  • Lion Air

    Lion Air

  • JT 347

  • Lion Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:25

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 983

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:00

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 985

  • Citilink

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 20:55

  • Sriwijaya Air

    Sriwijaya Air

  • SJ 85

  • Sriwijaya Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices