Direct flights from Addis Ababa to Asosa

Did you mean flights from Asosa to Addis Ababa?

Addis Ababa

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

ADD

Bole International Airport

Switch direction

Asosa

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

ASO

Asosa Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
183 miles  ·  (295 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Ethiopian Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

Addis Ababa to Asosa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Addis Ababa to Asosa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ADD to ASO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Addis Ababa to Asosa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Addis Ababa to Asosa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Addis Ababa ADD to Asosa ASO, which is Ethiopian Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ADD ASO flight schedule.

Ethiopian Airlines
Ethiopian Airlines flight schedulefrom Addis Ababa to Asosa

Ethiopian Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Addis Ababa to Asosa Flights

Flights from ADD to ASO are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:00 - 14:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:00, the last flight departs at 14:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Addis Ababa to Asosa takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Addis Ababa and Asosa is 183 miles (or 295 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Asosa?

There is 1 airport in Asosa: Asosa Airport (ASO).

How many flights per week are there from ADD to ASO?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Addis Ababa to Asosa (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Addis Ababa to Asosa.

How far is Asosa from Addis Ababa?

The distance from Addis Ababa to Asosa is 183 miles (295 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ADD airport to ASO airport?

Ethiopian Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Addis Ababa to Asosa.

What alliances have direct flights from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Addis Ababa to Asosa.

What classes are available from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

Aircraft types that fly from Addis Ababa to Asosa:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

What is the earliest flight departing from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

The earliest flight departs at 08:00 from Addis Ababa and arrives at 09:15 at Asosa.

What is the latest flight available from Addis Ababa to Asosa?

The latest flight departs at 14:30 from Addis Ababa and arrives at 15:45 at Asosa.

Non-stop flights from ADD to ASO

183 miles (295 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:30

  • 10:45

  • Ethiopian Airlines

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • ET 137

  • Ethiopian Airlines

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 15:45

  • Ethiopian Airlines

    Ethiopian Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • ET 159

  • Ethiopian Airlines

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices